GDPR Compliance Services

Protect your consumer's sensitive data with GDPR compliance services. our team helps to efficiently data protection and explore today!

Get in Touch
Effective Data Handling

GDPR Compliance Services with Enhanced Data Protection

Teceze has extensive expertise in offering guidance to organizations on how to comply with data handling regulations and laws through our GDPR compliance services. Such compliance may be necessary for a variety of reasons, such as meeting statutory requirements (such as the Data Protection Act), maintaining compliance (such as with PCI regulations), adhering to regulatory standards (such as those set by the FCA), and fulfilling all relevant government requirements (such as those mandated by HMG).

 

Quality Assurance
We strive to achieve the best possible compliance regulations for all our clients.  

Expert Team
Hire our experienced network for a hassle-free experience with absolutely no room for compromises.  

GDPR-solution

Quality Assurance
We strive to achieve the best possible compliance regulations for all our clients.  

Expert Team
Hire our experienced network for a hassle-free experience with absolutely no room for compromises.  

Boost Data Security with Data Protection Compliance

The GDPR compliance requirements impose legal and financial responsibilities that require board-level acknowledgement. Our approach includes a comprehensive review that examines evidence of compliance with recognized standards, as well as verification of the correct policies, data protection officer requirements, privacy impact assessments, incident response protocols, and breach reporting procedures. We leave no stone unturned in our pursuit of GDPR compliance for our clients.

 

  • Data Mapping Exercise
  • Privacy Policy Review
  • Data Subject Access
  • Incident Response Plan
  • Privacy Impact Assessment
  • GDPR Compliance Checklist
  • Consent Management Tool
  • Data Breach Management
  • DPO Services
  • Vendor Management Program
  • Compliance Monitoring
What do we offer?

Our Approach To GDPR Compliance Services And Audit

We work closely with you to develop a comprehensive compliance plan that ensures you meet all legal and financial responsibilities associated with GDPR.  

01

GDPR Gap Analysis

A comprehensive review of your organization's current data protection policies and procedures to identify areas that need improvement to comply with GDPR requirements is what our experts at TECEZE can assist you with.  

02

GDPR Remediation

GDPR remediation involves addressing compliance gaps and implementing corrective actions to ensure that an organization's data processing activities align with GDPR requirements. This may include revising policies and procedures as necessary.  

03

Privacy Policy Review

We conduct a thorough review of your organization's privacy policy to ensure that it is GDPR compliant, accurately reflects your data processing activities, and communicates your privacy practices to data subjects.    

04

DPO-as-a-Service

A cost-effective solution to appointing a full-time Data Protection Officer (DPO), which is mandatory under GDPR for certain organizations. We provide ongoing support and guidance to ensure your organization remains GDPR compliant.  

05

Thorough Data Mapping

Our GDPR compliance service includes a comprehensive data mapping exercise to identify and map all personal data processed, including where it is stored and how to use them.    

06

Incident Response Plan

Our GDPR compliance service includes the development and implementation of a robust incident response plan, including procedures for detecting, reporting, and responding to data breaches in compliance with GDPR requirements.  

Leap ahead with our expert resources

Our GDPR Consultancy Services Team

At Teceze, we help our clients meet these obligations by implementing a rigorous risk register and accountability framework that satisfies all fundamental requirements.

 

1
GDPR Consultant
They assist with GDPR compliance in small business management and provide expert guidance on GDPR requirements and best practices.    
2
Data Protection Officer
These experts provide oversight of GDPR compliance efforts, manage data protection impact assessments, and serve as the point of contact for data subjects.  
3
Security Analysts
This team conducts security risk assessments, identifies vulnerabilities, and recommends remediation strategies to protect personal data for added protection.
4
Technical Specialist
They implement technical measures to secure personal data, such as encryption, access controls, and network security to meet regulations.    
5
Legal Expert
This expert provides legal advice on GDPR requirements, data processing agreements, and data subject rights to meet all set market agreement standards.    
6
Project Managers
They oversee the entire GDPR compliance software, manage timelines as promised and engage the right resources, and ensure project goals are met.
7
Compliance Auditor
This auditor from the TECEZE team conducts GDPR compliance audits, identifies areas for improvement, and recommends remediation strategies to achieve compliance.  
Global Partnerships. Innovative Solutions.

Meet Our Technology Partners

Why Clients Choose Us For GDPR Compliance Services
GDPR-complaince

Extending our clients with quality deliverables is what we strive for time and again with each business that we partner with. Our low cost of GDPR compliance is also a reason you should work with us!

 


Extensive resources
Our team utilizes a diverse array of tools and technologies to offer top-notch services.    


Tailored Solutions
We provide personalized solutions that are tailored to the unique requirements of each client.    


Dynamic Strategies
Our team develops agile strategies that can adapt to evolving security threats.  


Comprehensive Assistance
 We offer a complete range of services that cover all aspects of IT and cybersecurity.  

OUR ESTEEMED CLIENTELE,

We are Trusted by Companies Globally

accenture
Collabera
CRISIL
Deloitte
DXC Technology
EXL Service
genpact
NTT
GP Strategies
HCL
HEXAWARE
HITACHI
Infosys
INFOVISION
iOPEX IT
KPMG
Kyndryl
Latentview
LTIMindtree
Marriot
NEC
Phillipscorp
Prasoft
Prodapt
Siemens
Sutherland Global
Synechron
Tata Communications Ltd
Tiger Analytics
VFS Global
wipro
WNS
ACG World
ACT Corp
Aditya Birla
AsianPaints
AXA Investment Managers
Bajaj Finserv
Bourne Partners
Credable
ECI Building
Future Generali
Genesys International
GMR
HCA Healthcare
HDFC Life
Hogan Lovells
ICICI Bank
JL Morison
Metro brands
Muthoot
Outsell
Radisson Blu
RBI
rbi
SBI securities
Sucden Financial
Tanner Pharma
Tata 1mg
Turtlemint
TVS Credit
Vyaire medical
wework
Aakash Education
accelits
Advanz Pharma
aicsteel
Applexus Technologies
Arcmed
Aurionpro
Axiomtelecom
Ayana
BDO India
Boomi
BramhaCorp
Capriglobal
chowgule
Konverge
DVA Group
dynatradegroup
enrsingapore
FACTSET
Focus Group
Focus
Futaba
Giesecke & Devrient
Graphene
PSA Mumbai
Hindalco
Hindustan Times
IIFL
IMGC
Immuneel
impactqa
cooperstandard
Futuba
Incred Finance
Indiabulls
Indiashelter
Indus Coffee
Industrial Bank of Korea
IT Teams
Jindal steel & power
Karexpert
Kearney
kusum healthcare
KYN
landmark retail
ltg
Lectrix
Liebherr
Linedata
Link systems
Livguard
Lodha
Manipal Global
Midland Microfin
Mirae Asset
Modi
mottmac
Konverge
MWELASE Mining
NBNCO
NHS
Novomed
NSK
Olin
Omron Healthcare
One World
Orpington Endoscopy
Ozark
Pix Transmission
Poonawallafincorp
Ravi Technoforge
RED TAG
Regrow Bio Science
Sanghamithra
Setcoauto
Share Community
Signet
Skyspecs
SSF Plastics
Sterling Holidays
Stivaph
Suzlon
SwitzGroup
Synergyship
TATA Technologies
Tellermate
The Quorum club
Trukker
Unext
Verin Soft
Vitesse
VVDN Technologies
Welcom Hotel
MILESTONE ACHIEVEMENTS

Global Success: Our Journey with Trusted Clients

Our team of compliance experts has a deep understanding of the regulatory landscape, ensuring that your organization stays compliant at all times and timely renewals.

11+

YEARS OF EXPERIENCE

1000+

SATISFIED CLIENTS

5000+

PROJECT DELIVERED

2500+

TECHNICAL RESOURCES

25+

GEOGRAPHICAL LOCATION

95+

COUNTRIES COVERAGE

100+

TECHNOLOGY PARTNERS

milestone
Services

Explore all-in-one Solutions for UK GDPR compliance Services

24/7 NOC Support
Our NOC centres located in the USA and UK provide round-the-clock support to manage and monitor your databases, servers, networks, and applications.

Compliance Management
TECEZE develops frameworks, optimizes processes, and provides automatic regulatory compliance management systems. Ensuring that your SOC solutions are all met in the best measure possible is on us.

Comprehensive Firewall Management
TECEZE's comprehensive firewall management solutions are designed to meet all your infrastructure security requirements, ensuring that your operations are protected from imminent dangers

Custom Software Development
Our experts will help you with the development of custom software solutions tailored to your business needs, from web and mobile applications to enterprise software.

Cybersecurity consulting
We help businesses identify and mitigate potential security risks and implement robust security measures that help them stay compliant with industry regulations.

Cybersecurity Solutions
At TECEZE, our cybersecurity solutions prioritize data privacy and ensure maximum uptimes for your business operations through cutting-edge technologies.

Firewall Maintenance
Our firewall maintenance services include regular patches, updates, and performance checks to make sure that the network's security is optimized and up-to-date.

Firewall Management Services
TECEZE's firewall management services offer comprehensive and well-suited firewall solutions to ensure that your business operations remain secure without any room for entry points or loopholes.

IT consultancy services
Teceze provides customized solutions to fulfill each client's unique technology needs. From assessment to implementation and management, we handle it all.

IT Helpdesk Support
Get reliable technical support and quick issue resolution through responsive helpdesk services, including system maintenance and user support.

Managed Security Services
At TECEZE, we provide reliable and efficient managed IT services in New York that include end-to-end security solutions to safeguard your valuable data.  

NOC as a Service
Our NOC centres across the USA provide recovery and remediation solutions for databases, networks, servers, and applications.

Proactive Cybersecurity
Our continuous monitoring of your servers, networks, and cloud infrastructure enables us to detect threats in real time and respond promptly to minimize potential damages.

Real Testimonials. Real people.

What our clients say…

TECEZE's team of experts are always available to provide quick and effective solutions to any security issues we face. We highly recommend their SOC services!

 

Susan Johnson

Director of IT

Thanks to TECEZE's Cyber Essentials service, we were able to identify and address vulnerabilities in our systems and networks before they could be exploited. Their reliable and efficient service has given us peace of mind and enhanced our cybersecurity posture."

Paul Gladius

CTO

We engaged TECEZE to help us achieve GDPR compliance solutions, and we were impressed with their knowledge, professionalism, and attention to detail. Their team worked closely with us throughout the process, and we were very happy with the deliverables.

Susan Johnson

Director of IT

Their team of experts were very knowledgeable, and they were able to guide us through the process with ease. We felt confident that we were in good hands with TECEZE, and we would recommend their services to anyone looking for GDPR compliance solutions."

 

Paul Gladius

CTO

TECEZE's GDPR compliance services were exceptional. They took the time to understand our business, and they worked closely with us to ensure that we were fully compliant with the GDPR. 

 

Ricky Renil

Managing Director

TECEZE's HIPAA compliance services were exceptional. They were very responsive and communicative throughout the process, and we felt confident that we were fully compliant with HIPAA.

 

Paul Gladius

CTO

Frequently Asked Questions
faq

What is GDPR compliance? Who does it apply? +
GDPR stands for General Data Protection Regulation, a set of regulations in the European Union that govern the collection, use, and protection of personal data. It applies to any organization that collects, processes, or stores the personal data of EU citizens, regardless of where the organization is located. Contact TECEZE to achieve this mandate for your business.  

What are the penalties for non-compliance with GDPR? +
Non-compliance with GDPR can result in fines of up to €20 million or 4% of global annual turnover, whichever is greater. Avoid these losses by signing up with our experts today while also bringing down your average cost of GDPR compliance.

What are the key requirements of GDPR compliance? +
The key requirements of GDPR include obtaining explicit consent for data processing, implementing data protection measures, providing data breach notifications, appointing a Data Protection Officer (DPO), and conducting data protection impact assessments (DPIAs).

What is a Data Protection Officer (DPO)? +
A Data Protection Officer (DPO) is a person responsible for ensuring GDPR compliance within an organization. They provide guidance on GDPR compliance, monitor data protection activities, and serve as a point of contact between the organization and the supervisory authority.  

How long does it take to become GDPR compliant? +
The time it takes to become GDPR-compliant depends on the size and complexity of the organization. It typically takes several months to a year to achieve compliance. With TECEZE and our vast pool of experts, we can achieve this for you in no time.  

Can we still collect and process personal data under GDPR compliance? +
Yes, organizations can still collect and process personal data under GDPR, but they must obtain explicit consent from the data subjects and implement data protection measures to ensure the safety of the data.

Will I need a Data Protection Officer (DPO) during this project cycle? +
An organization must appoint a Data Protection Officer (DPO) if they are a public authority, their core activities require regular and systematic monitoring of data subjects on a large scale, or their core activities involve the processing of special categories of data. When you hire us, we’ll allocate this resource for you.

Do we need to comply with GDPR if we are not based in the EU? +
Yes, any organization that collects, processes, or stores the personal data of EU citizens must comply with GDPR, regardless of where the organization is located. TECEZE can also help you with ISO 27001 and HIPAA compliance regulations.

Blogs Insights

Latest IT articles that you cannot miss!

Schedule your appointment!
Get the Best GDPR Compliance Services Here!